Our Staff 

Leadership Team 

Kim Sloane
Kim SloanePrincipal
Lisa Ferris
Lisa FerrisDeputy Principal
Pamela Abercrombie
Pamela AbercrombieDeputy Principal

Teaching Staff 

KOWHAI Team

Hamish Ridling
Hamish RidlingRoom 2 | Kowhai
Natalie Hewinson
Natalie HewinsonRoom 3 | Kowhai
Andrew Epskamp
Andrew EpskampRoom 4 | Kowhai
Jo Crene
Jo CreneRoom 5 | Kowhai - Team Leader

MATAI Team

Lisa Lipsham
Lisa LipshamRoom 6 | Matai
James Brown
James BrownRoom 7 | Matai - Team Leader
Shayla Hill
Shayla HillRoom 8 | Matai
Jo Russell-Byrne
Jo Russell-ByrneRoom 9 | Matai

TAWA Team

Pete Maloney
Pete MaloneyRoom 11 | Tawa
Natalie Bower
Natalie BowerRoom 13 | Tawa
Lauren McKenzie
Lauren McKenzieRoom 14 | Tawa - Team Leader

RIMU Team

Olivia Broadfoot
Olivia BroadfootRoom 15 | Rimu
Jenni Hudspith
Jenni HudspithRoom 16 | Rimu - Team Leader
Dave Palmer
Dave PalmerRoom 17 | Rimu
Trudy Norrish
Trudy NorrishRoom 18 | Rimu

NIKAU Team

Keita Durie
Keita DurieRoom 19 | Nikau
Anaru Popham
Anaru PophamRoom 20 | Nikau
Brad Kini
Brad KiniRoom 21 | Nikau - Team Leader
Jess Turner
Jess TurnerRoom 22 | Nikau

KAURI Team

Nicola Fannin
Nicola FanninRoom 23 | Kauri
Sarah Roughan
Sarah RoughanRoom 24 | Kauri
Matt Burns
Matt BurnsRoom 26 | Kauri
Lana Goodwin
Lana GoodwinRoom 25 | Kauri - Team Leader

STEAM Team

Jo Nicholson
Jo NicholsonArt
Bruce Kessell
Bruce KessellMusic
Maree de Bruin-Adcock
Maree de Bruin-AdcockTextiles
Jo Grant
Jo GrantFood
Katy Wild
Katy Wild Dance | Drama
Graham Rickards
Graham Rickards3D Robotics | Maker Space
Jan O’Connor
Jan O’ConnorBio-Tech

Release Teachers

Julie Williams
Julie Williams
Emma Pirini
Emma PiriniRelease Teacher
Rebecca Keatley
Rebecca KeatleyBio Tech/Release Teacher
Jess McQuinn
Jess McQuinn
Sue Holmes

Learning Assistants

Julia Parry Room 12 | Learning Support | E.Team
Chris Thorn
Chris ThornRoom 12
Whaea Karen
Whaea KarenRoom 12
Lesley Williams
Lesley WilliamsRoom 12
Linda Lloyd
Linda LloydRoom 12
Lou Kehoe
Lou KehoeRoom 12
Pearson Hemara
Pearson HemaraRoom 12
Sue Wilkinson
Sue WilkinsonRoom 12
Brony Oakley-Browne
Brony Oakley-BrowneLearning Support Co-ordinator
Ali Arms
Ali ArmsThe Bach
Rewa Broome
Rewa BroomeRoom 12
Dan Rose
Dan RoseRoom 12

Administration – I.T

Brenda Harris
Brenda HarrisBusiness Manager
Shiree Small
Shiree Small Office Assistant | Reception
Tania Lintonbon
Tania Lintonbon Office Assistant | Banking
Adyn Anderson
Adyn Anderson Office Assistant | Absences
Barbara Michelsen
Barbara MichelsenResource | Library
Suzy McAsey
Suzy McAseyResource | Library
Papanui Polamalu
Papanui PolamaluI.T Assistant

Grounds and Property 

Kevin Heath
Kevin Heath Property Manager
Kerry Heath
Kerry HeathAssistant Caretaker