Our Staff 

Management Team 

Kim Sloane
Kim SloanePrincipal
Lisa Ferris
Lisa FerrisDeputy Principal - Curriculum Leader, Learning & Teaching
Pamela Abercrombie
Pamela AbercrombieDeputy Principal - Pastoral Care, Guidance & Support

Teaching Staff 

KOWHAI Syndicate

Brony Oakley-Browne
Brony Oakley-BrowneRoom 2 | Kowhai
Andrew Epskamp
Andrew EpskampRoom 3 | Kowhai, Y8 Thinkers +
Jo Crene
Jo Crene Room 4 | Kowhai, Syndicate Leader, Y7 Thinkers +
Debbie Lockett
Debbie LockettRoom 5 | Kowhai

MATAI Syndicate

Lisa Williams
Lisa WilliamsRoom 6 | Matai
James Brown
James BrownRoom 7 | Syndicate Leader, Matai
Hamish Ridling
Hamish RidlingRoom 8 | Matai, Lunchtime Sports
Natalie Hewinson
Natalie HewinsonRoom 9 | Matai, Sports Co-Ordinator

TAWA Syndicate

Billy Drinnan
Billy DrinnanRoom 11 | Tawa
Trudy Norrish
Trudy NorrishRoom 13 | Library , Tawa
Brad Kini
Brad KiniRoom 14 | Syndicate Leader, Tawa

RIMU Syndicate

Lauren Mckenzie
Lauren MckenzieRoom 15 | Rimu
Jenni Hudspith
Jenni HudspithRoom 16 | Syndicate Leader, Rimu
Anaru Popham
Anaru PophamRoom 17 | Rimu, Junior Bilingual Unit
Michael Harrison
Michael HarrisonRoom 18 | Rimu, Bilingual Unit Senior

NIKAU Syndicate

Dave Palmer
Dave PalmerRoom 19 | Syndicate Leader, Nikau
Joanne Russell-Byrne
Joanne Russell-ByrneRoom 20 | Nikau
Olivia Broadfoot
Olivia BroadfootRoom 21 | Nikau
Jess Turner
Jess TurnerRoom 22 | Nikau

KAURI Syndicate

Nicola Fannin
Nicola FanninRoom 23 | Kauri
Sarah Roughan
Sarah RoughanRoom 24 | Kauri
Matt Burns
Matt BurnsRoom 26 | Kauri
Lana Goodwin
Lana GoodwinRoom 25 | Syndicate Leader, Kauri

Teaching Support 

Julie Williams
Julie Williams
Jan O’Connor
Jan O’Connor
Claudine Edwards
Claudine Edwards
Natalie Bower
Natalie BowerMST | Room 23 Team Teacher
Rebecca Keatley
Rebecca KeatleyNihongo | Relief Teaching
Emma Pirini
Emma PiriniRoom 16 Rimu | Room 7 Matai

Specialist Programmes 

Jo Nicholson
Jo Nicholson Art
Graham Hughes
Graham HughesMusic
Maree de Bruin-Adcock
Maree de Bruin-AdcockTextiles
Jo Grant
Jo GrantFood
Katy Wild
Katy Wild Dance | Drama
Graham Rickards
Graham Rickards3D Robotics | Makers Space

Learning Assistants

Julia Parry
Julia Parry Room 12 | Learning Support | E.Team
Chris Thorn
Chris ThornRoom 12
Whaea Karen
Whaea KarenRoom 12
Lesley Williams
Lesley WilliamsRoom 12
Linda Lloyd
Linda LloydRoom 12
Lou Kehoe
Lou KehoeRoom 12
Pearson Hemara
Pearson HemaraRoom 12
Sue Wilkinson
Sue WilkinsonRoom 12
Sheryl Keene
Sheryl KeeneRoom 12

Administration – I.T

Brenda Harris
Brenda HarrisBusiness Manager
Rewa Broome
Rewa Broome Office Assistant | Reception
Tania Lintonbon
Tania Lintonbon Office Assistant | Banking
Adyn Anderson
Adyn Anderson Office Assistant | Absences
Barbara Michelsen
Barbara MichelsenResource | Library
Suzy McAsey
Suzy McAseyResource | Library | Sports Coordinator
Papanui Polamalu
Papanui PolamaluI.T Assistant

Grounds and Property 

Kevin Heath
Kevin Heath Property Manager
Kerry Heath
Kerry HeathAssistant Caretaker