Our Staff 

Management Team 

Kim Sloane
Kim SloanePrincipal
Sue Holmes
Sue Holmes Deputy Principal - Curriculum Leader, Learning & Teaching
Pamela Abercrombie
Pamela AbercrombieDeputy Principal - Pastoral Care, Guidance & Support

Teaching Staff 

KOWHAI Syndicate

Brony Oakley-Browne
Brony Oakley-BrowneRoom 2 | Kowhai
Debbie Lockett
Debbie LockettRoom 3 | Kowhai
Jo Crene
Jo Crene Room 4 | Syndicate Leader, Kowhai
Anaru Popham
Anaru PophamRoom 5 | Kowhai

MATAI Syndicate

Lee Hershberger
Lee HershbergerRoom 6 | Matai
James Brown
James BrownRoom 7 | Syndicate Leader, Matai
Lauren Mckenzie
Lauren MckenzieRoom 8 | Matai

TAWA Syndicate

Ann-Maree Beazley
Ann-Maree BeazleyRoom 9 | Netball , Tawa
Natalie Hewinson
Natalie HewinsonRoom 11 | Tawa
Trudy Norrish
Trudy NorrishRoom 13 | Library , Tawa
Brad Kini
Brad KiniRoom 14 | Syndicate Leader, Tawa

RIMU Syndicate

Jess Turner
Jess TurnerRoom 15 | Rimu
Jenni Hudspith
Jenni HudspithRoom 16 | Syndicate Leader, Rimu
Lisa Williams
Lisa WilliamsRoom 17 | Rimu
Hamish Ridling
Hamish RidlingRoom 18 | Lunchtime Sport, Rimu

NIKAU Syndicate

Dave Palmer
Dave PalmerRoom 19 | Syndicate Leader, Nikau
Joanne Russell-Byrne
Joanne Russell-ByrneRoom 20 | Nikau
Natalie Bower
Natalie BowerRoom 21 | Nikau
Joel Newberry-Wright
Joel Newberry-WrightRoom 22 | Nikau

KAURI Syndicate

Nicola Fannin
Nicola FanninRoom 23 | Kauri
Sarah Roughan
Sarah RoughanRoom 24 | Kauri
Michael Harrison
Michael HarrisonRoom 25 | Kauri
Lana Goodwin
Lana GoodwinRoom 26 | Syndicate Leader, Kauri

Teaching Support 

Julie Williams
Julie Williams
Jan O’Connor
Jan O’Connor
Claudine Edwards
Claudine Edwards
Katy Wild
Katy Wild
Rebecca Nelley
Rebecca NelleyRoom 21 | Nikau
Emma Pirini
Emma PiriniRoom 16 Rimu | Room 11 Tawa

Specialist Programmes 

Jo Nicholson
Jo Nicholson Art
Andrew Epskamp
Andrew EpskampMaths Plus | Digital Design
Graham Hughes
Graham HughesMusic
Maree de Bruin-Adcock
Maree de Bruin-AdcockTextiles
Jo Grant
Jo GrantFood
Tim Brown
Tim BrownWood Work

Learning Assistants

Julia Parry
Julia Parry Room 12 | Learning Support | E.Team
Chris Thorn
Chris ThornRoom 12
Whaea Karen
Whaea KarenRoom 12
Lesley Williams
Lesley WilliamsRoom 12
Linda Lloyd
Linda LloydRoom 12
Lou Kehoe
Lou KehoeRoom 12
Pearson Hemara
Pearson HemaraRoom 12
Sue Wilkinson
Sue WilkinsonRoom 12
Sheryl Keene
Sheryl KeeneRoom 12

Administration – I.T

Brenda Harris
Brenda HarrisBusiness Manager
Rewa Broome
Rewa Broome Office Assistant | Reception
Tania Lintonbon
Tania Lintonbon Office Assistant | Banking
Adyn Anderson
Adyn Anderson Office Assistant | Absences
Barbara Michelsen
Barbara MichelsenResource | Library
Suzy McAsey
Suzy McAseyResource | Library | Sports Coordinator
Papanui Polamalu
Papanui PolamaluI.T Assistant

Grounds and Property 

Kevin Heath
Kevin Heath Property Manager
David Hull
David HullPainter | Grounds (3 days/week)